Leadership Team
Principal
Mrs Rachel Kelly
[email protected]
Deputy Principal
Mr Jackson Cracknell
[email protected]
Religious Education Co-ordinator
Mr Simon Treweek
[email protected]
Early Years Co-ordinator
Miss Shae Longey
[email protected]
Student Support Coordinator
Mrs Cristy Mahony
[email protected]
Primary Coordinator
Mr Kieran Gill
[email protected]
Class Teachers
Kindergarten
Mrs Lucy Brook
[email protected]
Prep
Miss Nikita Williams
[email protected]
Grade 1
Miss Lily Adams
[email protected]
Grade 2
Mr Simon Treweek (Wednesday, Thursday & Friday)
[email protected]
Mrs Emma Bayly-Stark (Monday, Tuesday)
[email protected]
Grade 3
Mrs Trudi Merkel (Monday Tuesday Wednesday & Friday)
[email protected]
Mrs Emma Coad (Thursday)
[email protected]
Grade 4
Miss Demi Tsai
[email protected]
Grade 5
Miss Millie Cooke
[email protected]
Grade 6
Mrs Nicole Morozoff (Monday, Tuesday & alternative Wednesdays)
[email protected]
Mr Kieran Gill (Thursday, Friday & alternative Wednesdays)
[email protected]
Specialist Teachers
Technologies
Mrs Trudi Merkel
[email protected]
Health & Physical Education
Mr Sandy Clark
[email protected]
Drama & Music
Mrs Stephanie Melitsis
[email protected]
LOTE (Japanese)
Mrs Kellie Stimson
[email protected]
Nurturing Hearts
Mrs Lucy Brook
[email protected]
Aboriginal Support
Mr Simon Treweek
[email protected]
Teaching and Learning Support Staff
Digital Support
Mrs Grazia Parodi
[email protected]
AFL Sportsready Trainee
Miss Ashlea Turner
[email protected]
Library & Admin
Mrs Jane Kirk
[email protected]
Teacher Assistants
Mrs Fran Heynes
Mrs Grazia Parodi
Mrs Ange Gates
Mrs Kathryn Wall
Miss Lauren Tollard-Williams
Mr Tadhg Waddington
Miss Kate Choraziak
Miss Meghan Williams
Miss Nialah Peterson
Mrs Brittany Marsh
Mrs Lillian Cooke
Mrs Hannah Courto
Mr Liam Dalla-Fontana
Mrs Jane Kirk
Miss Chloe Mead
Other Staff
Compliance Officer
Mrs Maree McQueen
Utility Officer
Mr Oscar Larin
Mr Shakir Desoza
Uniform Manager
Mr Donald Ryan
Chaplain
Mrs Angela Gates
Office / Finance / Assistant
Mrs Jane Kirk (Thursday to Friday)
[email protected]
Mrs Jane Sargent (Monday to Wednesday)
[email protected]
Finance Manager
Ms Casey Mullen
[email protected]
Cleaners
Mr Tony Hallam
Mrs Mirna Larin